Translate  
Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28

Canada Learning Code

29

Carrot Delivery

30

Bantam Boys Football Quarter Finals @ Quarterway

Div 13 – Curling

Zone Cross Country Meet

31
1

Hot Lunch – Pita Pit

2
3
4

Canada Learning Code

5

Div 17 – Artist in the School

Div 7 – Artist in the School

Fire Drill #2

Reading Link Challenge begins

6

Div 17 & 18 – NAC

Div 9 – Flipside Gymnastics

Education Committee Meeting (Public Welcome)

Grade 6 Immunizations

7

Div 8 – VIU Presentation about China/Vietnam/Indonesia

Fire Safety House visit – Grade 3’s

8

Remembrance Day Assembly

9
10
11

Canada Learning Code

Remembrance Day – No School

12

Div 11 – Artist in the School

Div 12 – Artist in the School

Div 14 – Artist in the School

Scientist in the School – Div’s 4, 5, 9, 10

13

Business Committee Meeting (Public Welcome)

Div 10 – Metis Awarness Day @ Hammond Bay School

Div 16 – Artisit in the School

Div 18 – Artist in the School

Div 4 – Artist in the School

Div 4 – Pottery

Div 5 – Artist in the School

Div 6 – Pottery

Div 9 – Flipside Gymnastics

14
15

Div 2 & 3 – Skating @ NIC

Hot Lunch – Pizza Hut

16
17
18

Bantam Boys Volleyball practice

Bantam Girls Volleyball practice

Canada Learning Code

Volleyball begins

19

Apple Delivery

Peewee Boys Volleyball @ Randerson

Peewee Boys Volleyball practice

Peewee Girls volleyball @ Pleasant Valley

Peewee Girls Volleyball practice

Reading Link Challenge – Grade 4 presentation

Reading Link Challenge – Grade 5 Presentation

WE Day – Vancouver

20

Bantam Boys Volleyball #1 @ Randerson

Bantam Boys Volleyball #2 @ Frank Ney

Bantam Boys Volleyball practice

Div 13 & 14 – NAC

Div 8 – VIU Presentation about Japan/S. Korea/Tanzania

Div 9 – Flipside Gymnastics

21

Bantam Girls Volleyball #1 @ Quarterway

Bantam Girls Volleyball #2 @ Quarterway

Bantam Girls Volleyball practice

DPAC Meeting – NDSS Meeting Room A

Peewee Girls Volleyball practice

22

Div 2 & 3 – Skating @ NIC

PAC Craft Fair @ Dover Bay

Peewee Boys Volleyball practice

23

PAC Craft Fair @ Dover Bay

24
25

3 Crows Productions Performance – How the Raven Stole the Sun

Bantam Boys Volleyball practice

Bantam Girls Volleyball practice

Canada Learning Code

26

Peewee Boys Volleyball @ Uplands

Peewee Boys Volleyball practice

Peewee Girls volleyball @ home

Peewee Girls Volleyball practice

27

Bantam Boys Volleyball #1 & #2 @ Randerson

Bantam Boys Volleyball practice

Regular Board Meeting (Public Welcome)

28

Bantam Girls Volleyball #1 @ Randerson

Bantam Girls Volleyball #2 @ Mountain View

Bantam Girls Volleyball practice

Div 3 – Artist in the School

Div 6 – Artist in the School

Div 8 – VIU Presentation about Belize/Ecuador/Peru/Uganda

Peewee Girls Volleyball practice

29

Div 2 & 3 – Skating @ NIC

Hot Lunch – Subway

Peewee Boys Volleyball practice

30
+ Export Events